LEGAL NOTICE

PRESENTATION

The website www.chateau-pape-clement.fr (hereinafter the "Site") is published by the company Bernard Magrez Luxury Wine Experience (hereinafter "BMLWE").
 

Legal form: SARL
Share capital: €613,000
RCS: Bordeaux
APE code: 4725Z
Number assigned during the declaration made to the CNIL:
 
SIRET: 49 241 810 800 014
Intra-community VAT number: FR 14492418108
Legal name of the establishment: Bernard Magrez Luxury Wine Experience
Commercial name: Chateau Pape Clement
Name of the legal representative: Cécile DAQUIN


Registered Address :
216 avenue du Dr. Nancel Penard
33600 – Pessac - France 
Contact Email: contact@pape-clement.com

 

INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY

The Site and its components may contain confidential information or information protected by intellectual property legislation or any other applicable law.
 
Unless otherwise indicated, the intellectual property rights in the Content are the exclusive property of  Bernard Magrez Luxury Wine Experience.  The user is prohibited from copying, modifying , create a derivative work, assemble, decompile, assign, sublicense or transfer, in any way, any element of the content or the Site, except for personal use.

 

CONNECTION COOKIES, “COOKIES”

When accessing the Site, a connection witness or cookie may be automatically installed and temporarily stored in memory or on the user's hard drive, in order to facilitate navigation on the Site. Cookies are used to record information relating to the use of the Site (such as the pages consulted, the date and time of access, etc.).
 
Users have the right to oppose the registration of cookies by configuring the parameters of their browser. However, this operation will result in the deletion of all cookies used by the browser, including those used by other websites, which may lead to the alteration or loss of certain settings or information.

 

RESPONSIBILITY

Bernard Magrez Château Pape Clément strives to ensure, to the best of his ability, the accuracy and updating of the information published on the Site. Château  Pape Clément reserves the right to modify the Content of the Site at any time and without notice. However, Château  Pape Clément cannot guarantee the accuracy, precision or completeness of the Content available on the Site and invites the user to contact Château  Pape Clé lies directly.
 

DESIGN

The Site is designed by:
Bernard Magrez via WIX

 

ACCOMMODATION

The Site is hosted by:

Wix
http:/ www.fr.wix.com

 
CREDITS

Texte : Bernard Magrez Château  Pape Clé ment     
Photos: Bernard Magrez
Château  Pape Clé ment

Marine Monteils
Kweezin


 

PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

Bernard Magrez Château  Pape Clé ment ensures the protection of users' personal data in accordance with the provisions of Law No. 78-17 Informatique et Libertés of January 6, 1978.
 
Through the website www.chateau-pape-clement.com, Bernard Magrez
Château  Pape Clément may collect the personal data of any person sending a question to _cc781905-5cde-3194 -bb3b-136bad5cf58d_ Château  Pape Clé lies via the "Contact" section of the Site, making an online reservation or subscribing to the site's newsletter. The collection and processing of personal data transmitted by the user to au  Château  Pape Clé ment  are subject to the provisions of Law no. ° 78-17 Informatique et Libertés of January 6, 1978 (modified).
 
The user has a right to access, rectify and delete personal information concerning him, as well as the possibility of opposing the processing of his data, which he can exercise at any time by sending a letter to the next address :
 

Castle  Pape Clé lies

216 avenue du Dr. Nancel Penard
33600 – Pessac - France 
Email main : contact@pape-clement.com